KMEA Solo and Ensemble Festival
Archives
2011

2010
Did not attend due to State Basketball Tournament

2009

Solos

  • Abbey Moon - Clarinet Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Maria Felice - Clarinet Solo - Distinguished Rating; I+

  • Demetrius Washington - Tenor Saxophone Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Kendrick Applegate - Trumpet Solo - Proficient Rating; II+

  • Megan Earhart - French Horn Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Kyle Maddox - Trombone Solo - Distinguished Rating; I+

  • Erin Pollitt - Euphonium Solo - Distinguished Rating; I+

  • Patrick Barry - Multipercussion Solo - Distinguished Rating
  • Ensembles

  • Flute Duet - Julieann Price; Bethany Miller - Distinguished Rating

  • Flute & Clarinet Duet - Bethany Miller & Abbey Moon - Distinguished Rating

  • Trumpet Duet - Amanda Earhart & Kendrick Applegate - Distinguished Rating

  • Brass Quartet - Amanda Earhart (Trpt), Kendrick Applegate (Trpt), Megan Earhart (Horn), & Kyle Maddox (Trbn) - Proficient Rating

  • Percussion Trio - Patrick Barry, Caleb Brown, & Cody Lykins (Metal Buckets) - Distinguished Rating

  • Percussion Ensemble - Patrick Barry, Caleb Brown, JC Doughman, Hannah Gallenstein, Aaron Insko, Cody Lykins, Lucas Muse, Kayla Polley, Demetrius Washington - Distinguished Rating

  • 2008

    Solos

  • Hannah Price - Flute Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Julieann Price - Flute Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Bethany Miller - Flute Solo - Distinguished Rating***
    *** Recommended for State Festival***

  • Maria Felice - Clarinet Solo - Rating

  • Dominique Evans - Clarinet Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Demetrius Washington - Tenor Sax Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Bradleigh Padgett - Alto Sax Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Kendrick Applegate - Trumpet Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Amanda Earhart - Trumpet Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Chris Conley - Trumpet Solo - Distinguished Rating***
    *** Recommended for State Festival***

  • Megan Earhart - French Horn Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Alex Fisher - French Horn Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Kyle Maddox - Trombone Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Erin Pollitt - Euphonium Solo - Distinguished Rating***
    *** Recommended for State Festival***

  • Brandon Bellingham - Tuba Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Patrick Barry - Snare Solo - Proficient rating

  • Travis Trimble - Mallet Solo - Distinguished Rating***
    *** Recommended for State Festival***

  • Zach Roberson - Quints Solo - Distinguished Rating
  • Ensembles

  • Flute Duet - Julieann Price; Bethany Miller - Distinguished Rating

  • Flute Quartet - Emily Huber; Hannah Price; Julieann Price; Bethany Miller - Distinguished Rating***
    *** Recommended for State Festival***

  • French Horn Duet - Megan Earhart; Alex Fisher - Distinguished Rating

  • Euphonium Duet - Brandon Bellingham; Erin Pollitt - Distinguished Rating

  • Brass Quintet - Chris Conley; Kendrick Applegate; Megan Earhart; Kyle Maddox; Brandon Bellingham - Distinguished Rating

  • Brass Choir - Chris Conley; Amanda Earhart; Kendrick Applegate; Megan Earhart; Alex Fisher; Kyle Maddox; Erin Pollitt; Brandon Bellingham - Distinguished Rating***
    *** Recommended for State Festival***

  • Percussion Quartet #1 - Caleb Brown; Brent Bryan; JC Doughman; Cody Lykins - Proficient Rating

  • Percussion Quartet #2 - Patrick Barry; Zach Roberson; Travis Trimble; Meredith Zeigler - Proficient Rating

  • Percussion Ensemble - Patrick Barry; Caleb Brown; Brent Bryan; JC Doughman; Cody Lykins; Zach Roberson; Travis Trimble; Meredith Zeigler - Distinguished Rating

  • 2007

    Solos

  • Caroline Applegate - Flute Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Heather Barnoski - Flute Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Bethany Miller - Flute Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Julieann Price - Flute Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Elizabeth Appleman - Clarinet Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Dominique Evans - Clarinet Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Sara Green - Alto Sax Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Brad Padgett - Tenor Sax Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Chris Conley - Trumpet Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Amanda Earhart - Trumpet Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Matt Martin - Trumpet Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Ashlee Atherton - Horn Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Megan Earhart - Horn Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Alex Fisher - Horn Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Amy Insko - Trombone Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Kyle Maddox - Trombone Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Erin Pollitt - Baritone Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Brandon Bellingham - Tuba Solo - Proficient Rating

  • Zach Roberson - Percussion (Quints) Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Jane Sledd - Mallet Solo - Distinguished Rating

  • Travis Trimble - Mallet Solo - Proficient Rating
  • Ensembles

  • Flute Duet - Heather Barnoski; Julieann Price - Distinguished Rating

  • Flute Trio - Heather Barnoski; Bethany Miller; Julieann PriceDistinguished Rating

  • Flute Quartet - Heather Barnoski; Emily Huber; Bethany Miller; Julieann Price Distinguished Rating

  • French Horn Duet - Megan Earhart; Alex Fisher - Distinguished Rating

  • Baritone Duet - Brandon Bellingham; Erin Pollitt Distinguished Rating

  • Percussion Ensemble - Donavan Clark; Zach Roberson; Jane Sledd; Travis Trimble; Gary Wormley; Meredith Zeigler - Distinguished Rating

  • Brass Quintet - Chris Conley; Amanda Earhart; Alex Fisher; Kyle Maddox; Brandon Bellingham - Distinguished Rating

  • 2005

    Middle School

    Distinguished Solos

  • Flute Solo

  • Bethany Miller
  • Trumpet Solo

  • Amanda Earhart
  • French Horn Solo

  • Megan Earhart
  • Euphonium Solo

  • Erin Pollitt

    Proficient Solos

  • Flute Solo

  • Jessica Douglas
  • Flute Solo

  • Julieann Price
  • Clarinet Solo

  • Kristin Fegley

    Distinguished Ensembles

  • Woodwind Duet

  • Julieann Price, Flute; Kristin Fegley, Clarinet
  • Mixed Ensemble

  • Bethany Miller, Flute; Amanda Earhart, Trumpet; Megan Earhart, Horn; Erin Pollitt, Euphonium
  • Alto Saxophone Duet

  • Sarah Green & Kami Waldren
  • Clarinet Duet

  • Bethany Miller & Kristin Fegley
  • Brass Duet

  • Kyle Maddox, Trombone; Hao Rong Wang, Horn
  • Brass Duet

  • Amanda Earhart, Trumpet; Erin Pollitt, Euphonium
  • Brass Quintet

  • Amanda Earhart, Trumpet; Julie Manning, Trumpet; Megan Earhart, Horn; Erin Pollitt, Euphonium; Nick Morgan, Tuba

    Proficient Ensembles

  • Mixed Woodwind Ensemble

  • Caroline Applegate, Flute; Michelle Federick, Bass Clarinet
  • Mixed Brass Ensemble

  • Megan Earhart, Horn; Erin Pollitt, Euphonium
  • Clarinet Trio

  • Courtney McRobers, Michelle Frederick, Jessica Fields

    Other Participating Ensembles:

  • Flute Quintet

  • Julieann Price, Bethany Miller, Jessica Douglas, Caroline Applegate, Michaela Smalley
  • Clarinet Duet

  • Abbey Moon, Kristin Fegley

    High School

    Distinguished Solos

  • Flute Solo

  • Kristina Wood
  • Clarinet Solo

  • Brooke Allison
  • Clarinet Solo

  • Dominique Evans
  • Alto Saxophone Solo

  • Shannon Vetter
  • Alto Saxophone Solo

  • Micah Banks
  • Trumpet Solo

  • Josh Breckenridge
  • Euphonium Solo

  • Travis Trimble
  • Mallet Solo

  • Jane Sledd
  • Quint Solo

  • Shawn Holmes

    Proficient Solos

  • Flute Solo

  • Torrie Smith
  • Bass Clarinet Solo

  • Sara Cooper
  • Trumpet Solo

  • Hollye Lang
  • Trumpet Solo

  • Chris Conely

    Distinguished Ensembles

  • Flute Duet

  • Heather Evans & Kristen Greene
  • Flute / Clarinet Duet

  • Torrie Smith & Dominique Evans
  • Trumpet Duet

  • Josh Breckenridege & Daniel Hughes
  • Horn Trio

  • Eric Highfield, Kaitlin Wallingford, Alex Fisher
  • Brass Quartet

  • Josh Breckenridge, Daniel Hughes, Chris Conley, Brandon Bellingham
  • Percussion Ensemble

  • Shawn Holmes, Justin Saunders, Donavan Clark, Gary Wormley, Jane Sledd, Meredith Zeigler, Zack Roberson

    Proficient Ensembles

  • Trumpet Duet

  • Chris Conley & Amanda Earhart
  • Brass Quintet

  • Daniel Hughes, Chris Conely, Megan Earhart, Amy Insko, Brandon Bellingham

    2004

    Middle School

    Distinguised Ratings

  • Woodwind Ensemble

  • Kristin Fegley, Bethany Price, Julieann Price
  • Trumpet/Clarinet Duet

  • Staci Wood, Leigh Anna Wood
  • French Horn Quartet

  • Megan Earhart, Alex Fisher, Megan Renchen, Eric Wallingford
  • Baritone Solo

  • Travis Trimble
  • Trumpet Solo

  • Amanda Earhart
  • Alto Sax Solo

  • Terry Cunningham

    Proficient Ratings

  • Clarinet Solo

  • Dominique Evans
  • Flute Solo

  • Kristin Fegley, Bethany Price, Julieann Price
  • Woodwind Ensemble

  • Torrie Smith, Dominique Evands
  • Trumpet Duet

  • Brandon Bellingham, Chris Connely
  • Horn / Trumpet Duet

  • Megan Earhart, Amanda Earhart

    High School

    Distinguished Ratings

  • Brass Quartet

  • Josh Breckenridge, Matt Brown, Daniel Hughes, Josh Pollitt
  • Woodwind Ensemble

  • Micah Banks, Rebecca Sweeney
  • Alto Saxophone Solo

  • Shannon Vetter

    Proficient Ratings

  • Alto Saxophone Solo

  • Micah Banks
  • Clarinet Solo

  • Rebecca Sweeney

     

     

    Make a free website with Yola